Pier Angeli Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Maria Pierangeli

Birth Place: Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy

Died: September 10, 1971

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 11 2:15am
The Story of Three Loves TCM

Aboard a cruise ship, three passengers carry the weight of past love affairs: a ballet choreographer, a governess, and a retired trapeze artist. Each character reminds another of their former romance, leading to a story told through flashbacks.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Maria Pierangeli
  • Birth Place: Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
  • Died: September 10, 1971
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns