Phil Keoghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Amazing Race 28

The Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan Defends Social Media Theme: "We're Embracing the Zeitgeist"

"It's a massive social experiment." That's how Phil Keoghan describes the new season of The Amazing Race (premieres Friday at 8/7c, CBS) -- and the pun is fully intended. Season 28 features teams of social media stars -- or, as CBS dubs them, "social… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 25: Meet the Teams
04:00 — Meet the teams competing to win the $1 Million Dollar prize in the milestone 25th installment of The Amazing Race.
The Amazing Race: That's Money, Honey Trailer
00:51 — The final four teams race for a spot in the finale and a high-stakes foot race to the mat will mark the end of one more team’s journey.
The Amazing Race: Salt That Sand Trailer
00:52 — In a tight race to the mat, teams row and swim to the Pit Stop located on a boat, where the losers walk the plank and are eliminated.
The Amazing Race: Too Many Cooks In The Kitchen Trailer
01:18 — Teams brave bone-chilling temperatures as they come face-to-face with the world famous Matterhorn, and tempers flare in the most intense argument of t (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan
  • Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »