Phil Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Collins

Birth Name: Philip David Charles Collins

Birth Place: Chiswick, London, England

Birthday: January 30, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Musician, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl

The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged its 29th annual induction ceremony at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn back in April, and HBO will air excerpts of the event on Saturday. This year's indu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil Collins Announces He’s Coming Out of Retirement
00:36 — Four years ago Phil Collins said he was stopping his music career to be a full-time dad, but now he says he’s planning a new album and tour. Matt Laue (more…)
Phil Collins Joins a Middle School Band!
01:23 — There’s something in the air tonight … and it’s fruit punch and fish sticks. ‘Cause Phil Collins performed one of his classic jams at a middle school (more…)
Top Nine Perform: Quentin Alexander
02:05 — Against a wildly-lit, almost supernatural background, Quentin dug into Phil Collins' "In the Air Tonight" with the same slow-burning intensity he's ho (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Bowie & Bing Crosby - "Little Drummer Boy"
Watch the Best Holiday Music Videos of All Time

Holiday entertainment isn't just about cheesy movies and TV specials, there are corny music videos t…

Abduction
VIDEO: Taylor Lautner Shows Off His Action Acting Muscles in Abduction

Twilight hottie Taylor Lautner is making his solo starring debut in the action thriller Abduction. I…

Phil Collins
Phil Collins: I've Contemplated Suicide

Phil Collins says he's contemplated suicide in recent years, deciding against it because of his chil…

Lily Collins by Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
Phil Collins' Daughter to Hobnob for Nickelodeon

Phil Collins' daughter Lily may already be following in her dad's footsteps as a musician — plu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip David Charles Collins
  • Birth Place: Chiswick, London, England
  • Birthday: January 30, 1951, Aquarius
  • Profession: Musician, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend