Peter Ustinov Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Ustinov

Birth Name: Peter Alexander von Ustinov

Birth Place: London, England

Died: March 28, 2004

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bachelor
04:00 — Two classmates meet up after not seen each other for fifteen years to share their twisted life stories.
The Bachelor
04:00 — Two classmates meet up after not seen each other for fifteen years to share their twisted life stories.
The Bachelor
04:00 — Two classmates meet up after not seen each other for fifteen years to share their twisted life stories.
The Bachelor
04:00 — Two classmates meet up after not seen each other for fifteen years to share their twisted life stories.

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 4 3:15pm
Billy Budd TCM

Adaptation of Herman Melville's classic novel, set in the 18th century, about a goodhearted, unsophisticated British sailor who is court-martialed for murdering his sadistic master-at-arms. Peter Ustinov produced, directed, cowrote the script and starred a (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Apr 5 10:00am
The Bachelor HBO

A commitment-phobic executive learns that his $100 million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. While he and his sweetheart had been talking wedding bells, she thinks it's wrong to marry for money.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Mon Apr 10 3:30am
The Egyptian FXM

In ancient Egypt, an orphan becomes an accomplished physician and is appointed to the court of the Pharaoh.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Alexander von Ustinov
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: March 28, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.