Peter Cushing Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Wilton Cushing

Birth Place: Kenley, Surrey, England

Died: August 11, 1994

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Horror Express - Official Trailer
02:54 — Screen legends Christopher Lee and Peter Cushing star as rival turn-of-the-century anthropologists transporting a frozen missing link aboard the Trans (more…)
At The Earth's Core - Official Trailer
02:53 — A Victorian era scientist and his assistant take a test run in their Iron Mole drilling machine and end up in a strange underground labyrinth ruled by (more…)
From Beyond The Grave - Official Trailer
02:49 — An anthology of four short horror stories revolving around a British antique shop and its mysterious owner.
One More Time - Trailer 1
02:27 — Beautiful aspiring rock star Jude is stuck in a rut. She is evicted from her apartment and forced to move into the home of her wealthy and selfish fat (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 8:15am
The Man in the Iron Mask TCM

Louis Hayward stars in dual roles, the rightful King of France who's been clamped in an iron helmet and imprisoned, and his selfish, pretender-to-the-throne twin brother. And it's up to the valiant but aging Three Musketeers to ride to the rescue. An adapt (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sun Apr 2 4:30am
Corruption TCM

A surgeon goes to murderous lengths to supply glands for his disfigured fiancée.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Thu Apr 6 2:00am
Moulin Rouge TCM

John Huston's portrait of the life and times of Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Jose Ferrer, Colette Marchand, Zsa Zsa Gabor. Myriamme: Suzanne Flon.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Wilton Cushing
  • Birth Place: Kenley, Surrey, England
  • Died: August 11, 1994
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns