Pearl Bailey Celebrity Watchlist

Pearl Bailey

Birth Name: Pearl Mae Bailey

Birth Place: Newport News, Virginia, United States

Died: August 17, 1990

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Carmen Jones - Official Trailer
02:47 — Powered by Georges Bizet's grand music and Oscar Hammerstein II's magnificent lyrics, this Americanized all-black version of the classic opera Carmen (more…)
Escape from Pearl Bailey
Steve plots his revenge against all the popular girls at school who tease losers, including his ex-girlfriend Debbie.
The Wrestler
Stan owns the high school state record for consecutive wrestling victories. He has a museum in his house dedicated to it and him. The record is precio (more…)
Spelling Bee My Baby
Francine discovers Steve's special talent that will help him get into a great school: spelling. But when she fears that Steve is being distracted by A (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Pearl Mae Bailey
  • Birth Place: Newport News, Virginia, United States
  • Died: August 17, 1990
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »