Paz Vega Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: María Paz Campos Trigo

Birth Place: Sevilla, Spain

Birthday: January 2, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe Lands His Next Lifetime Movie, Playing a Murdered Hotel Heir

Rob Lowe has appeared on Lifetime playing a murderer (Drew Peterson: Untouchable) and as a Florida prosecutor taking on an accused murderer (Prosecuting Casey Anthony). But next up, he's the one getting killed. Lowe has signed on to star in the Lifet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Spirit - Trailer 1
02:26 — A small-town policeman patrols a big city as a masked crime-fighter, the Spirit.
The Spirit: Featurette
02:21 — Adapted from Will Eisner’s comic book series, "The Spirit" is a classic action-adventure-romance genre-twister written for the screen and directed by (more…)
The Spirit: Women of the Spirit
02:50 — Adapted from Will Eisner's comic book series, "The Spirit" is a classic action-adventure-romance genre-twister written for the screen and directed by (more…)
The Spirit: Creating Central City
02:07 — Adapted from Will Eisner's comic book series, THE SPIRIT is a classic action-adventure-romance genre-twister written for the screen and directed by FR (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jaime King courtesy Dimension Films
At the Movies: Jaime King Catches The Spirit, and More

Jaime King and Paz Vega have joined the cast of the Frank Miller-helmed Will Eisner's The Spirit, pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: María Paz Campos Trigo
  • Birth Place: Sevilla, Spain
  • Birthday: January 2, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments