Paula Abdul Celebrity Watchlist

This former pop princess started out as a Laker Girl before becoming an Emmy-winning choreographer for performers (Janet Jackson), movies (Coming to America) and TV series (The Tracey Ullman Show). Abdul stepped into the spotlight in 1988 with her first al… (more)

Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul

Birth Place: San Fernando, CA

Birthday: June 19, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(402 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Derulo, Paula Abdul and Nigel Lythgoe, <em>So You Think You Can Dance</em>

A Girl Barfed On Paula Abdul During So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation

A 12-year-old dancer went on an emotional roller coaster ride during Monday's episode of So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation. Chi Tahani started on a high, performing an excellent routine to Beyoncé's "Countdown" that got her through to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Candice Glover: Life After Idol
02:49 — We caught up with Candice Glover just weeks after she was crowned the winner of American Idol Season 12! Watch as she talks about her American Idol ca (more…)
Before the Tour: Lazaro Arbos
02:11 — Lazaro Arbos is excited to visit new places across the country during the American Idol LIVE! Tour. Find out what he had to say to his tour fans!
Before the Tour: Amber Holcomb
01:04 — Amber Holcomb can't wait to go on tour! Watch as she talks about what to expect from her live set this summer.
Before the Tour: Burnell Taylor
01:11 — Burnell Taylor is excited for what the future holds. Find out what he has been up to since the season ended, and the thing he is most excited for on t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Coming to America VH1

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
Hollywood 911Michael Jackson; Brooke Mueller; Suge Knight; Paula Abdul(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

Michael Jackson; Brooke Mueller; Suge Knight; and Paula Abdul are featured.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
Coming to America VH1

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch542 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul
  • Birth Place: San Fernando, CA
  • Birthday: June 19, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

|American Idol|Paula Abdul
American Idol: Paula Abdul Interview

|American Idol|Paula Abdul