Patty Duke Celebrity Watchlist

Patty Duke

Birth Name: Anna Marie Duke

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1946, Sagittarius

Died: March 29, 2016

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Astin

Patty Duke's Son, Sean Astin, Was a Good Sport About Uncovering His Father's Identity

Oscar winner Patty Duke died this week at the age of 69. With renewed interest in her career as well as her personal life, interest resurfaced in the unusual story about how her son, Sean Astin, learned the true identity of his biological father. For… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You'll Like My Mother
01:57 — Oscar® winner* Patty Duke stars in the tense and claustrophobic psychological thriller, You’ll Like My Mother. When her husband is killed in Vietna (more…)
You'll Like My Mother - Trailer
02:14 — Oscar® winner* Patty Duke stars in the tense and claustrophobic psychological thriller, You’ll Like My Mother. When her husband is killed in Vietna (more…)
You'll Like My Mother - Official Trailer
02:20 — Oscar® winner* Patty Duke stars in the tense and claustrophobic psychological thriller, You’ll Like My Mother. When her husband is killed in Vietna (more…)
Passage: Patty Duke
02:08 — Born Anna Marie Duke in Queens, New York, she reached superstardom on the stage, in the movies and on TV, at a very young age, as Patty Duke. Her body (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Patty Duke
Oscar Winner Patty Duke Dies at 69

She is survived by her sons, including actor Sean Astin

Patty Duke, Dove Cameron
First Look: Patty Duke Doubles Up on Disney Channel's Twins Sitcom Liv and Maddie

They laugh alike, they walk alike, at times they even talk alike. You can lose your mind: Veteran ac…

Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar
Ask Matt: Old-Timers and Emmy Bait on Big Bang; Grimm, Hannibal, Southland RIP

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Two s…

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.com has lea…

Brooke Elliott
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Rounds Up Patty Duke, Emily Rutherford and More for Guest Spots

Jane Bingham will find herself in hot water in the new season of Drop Dead Diva with a slew of new c…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Marie Duke
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Died: March 29, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Author