Patrick Macnee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Macnee

Birth Place: London, England

Died: June 25, 2015

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Macnee, <em>The Avengers</em>

The Avengers Star Patrick Macnee Dies at 93

Patrick Macnee, who starred on the British series The Avengers, died on Thursday at the age of 93, his son Rupert confirmed on Macnee's website. The actor died of natural causes at his Rancho Mirage, Calif., home surrounded by his family. Macnee is b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

OMG Moment: Cookie Has Her Lemonade Moment
01:03 — Gabby Sidibe dishes on the OMG moment from EMPIRE's spring premiere episode, "Sound & Fury."
Real Ghost Stories
Real ghost stories is a unique paranormal series where each episode is produced by a different paranormal ghost investigation team interviewing people (more…)
Real Ghost Stories
Real ghost stories is a unique paranormal series where each episode is produced by a different paranormal ghost investigation team interviewing people (more…)
Real Ghost Stories
Real ghost stories is a unique paranormal series where each episode is produced by a different paranormal ghost investigation team interviewing people (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Macnee
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: June 25, 2015
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns