Parker Stevenson Celebrity Watchlist

Parker Stevenson

Birth Name: Richard Stevenson Parker Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirstie Alley

Kirstie Alley: I Had an Affair with Patrick Swayze

Kirstie Alley isn't one for being shy, but recently revealed something she's been keeping quiet: an affair with Patrick Swayze. In an interview with Barbara Walters that aired on ABC Wednesday morning, Alley spoke about her new memoir, The Art of Men… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Billy Meets Allison
02:04 — Apartment hunting Billy hears about a room for rent and meets Alison. (Pilot)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Sometimes You Forget
02:17 — When Jane loses her wedding ring she realizes how great married life is. (Lost and Found)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
BaywatchWave RageNew(Season 9, Episode 20) POP

April tries to save Manny from himself after he suffers a life-altering injury during a rescue. Meanwhile, Neely (Jennifer Lynn Campbell) meets her match when she goes after Alex and tries to discredit Mitch. Manny: Jose Solano. April: Kelly Packard. J.D.: (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
BaywatchGalaxy GirlsNew(Season 9, Episode 21) POP

April and Jessie search out the perfect celebrity host for a seaside beauty contest; Mitch (David Hasselhoff) and Alex help Manny deal with his paralysis. George Hamilton has a cameo. April: Kelly Packard. Jessie: Brooke Burns. Alex: Mitzi Kapture. Manny: (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
BaywatchCastles in the SandNew(Season 9, Episode 22) POP

While Alex (Mitzi Kapture) tracks the creator of several elaborate sand castles on the beach, she also gets stuck entertaining her best friend's finacée, who drops in and falls for Mitch. Meanwhile, Cody loses his cool when his new boat is stolen during a (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

He ain't heavy — he's my brother: <EM>Simon & Simon</EM>'s Parker and McRaney
My friend and I disagree over ...

Question: My friend and I disagree over who starred in Simon & Simon. She says Perry King and Gerald…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Stevenson Parker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent