Paola Turbay Celebrity Watchlist

Paola Turbay

Birth Name: Paola Turbay Gómez

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: November 29, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paola Turbay on <I>The Closer</i>

The Closer Preview: Will a New Cop Break Sanchez's Heart?

This week on TNT's The Closer (Mondays, 9 pm), Detective Mikki Mendoza makes a lasting first impression as a Special Investigation Section officer who can kick butt with the best of them. That trait, among other things, draws the interest of Sanchez,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life of the American Teenager Season 3
On the all new third season, Ricky and Amy are off to a fresh start, but will it last? Will Ben ask Adrian to marry him? Follow the students of Grant (more…)
The Cleaner: Standing Eight Trailer
00:30 — In this week's episode of The Cleaner on A&E, an attorney seeks William's help in getting a champion boxer with an alcohol problem clean in time for a (more…)
Royal Pains: Medusa Trailer
00:31 — Airs Thursday, June 24th at 10/9c on USA Network! Boris flies Hank to another country, where he and another doctor research potentially life saving ge (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Paola Turbay Gómez
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: November 29, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent