Ozzie Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Oswald George Nelson

Birth Place: Jersey City, NJ

Died: June 3, 1975

Profession: Actor, Bandleader, Producer, Writer, Director, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Nelson

David Nelson, Last Surviving Member of Ozzie and Harriet Family, Dies at 74

David Nelson, who starred on his parents' long-running TV series The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet, has died. He was 74.The actor died Tuesday after battling complications of colon cancer in his Los Angeles home, family spokesman Dale Olson told Th… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Oswald George Nelson
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, NJ
  • Died: June 3, 1975
  • Profession: Actor, Bandleader, Producer, Writer, Director, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ian Chen, Fresh Off the Boat
Fresh Off the Boat Sneak Peek: Evan Has a Grudge to Settle

New year calls for a clean slate