Olivia de Havilland Celebrity Watchlist

Olivia de Havilland

Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: July 1, 1916, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Fontaine

Actress Joan Fontaine Dies at 96

Actress Joan Fontaine, who starred in the Alfred Hitchcock movies Rebecca and Suspicion, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 96. Born in Tokyo to British parents who later moved to California, Fon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anthony Adverse - Official Trailer
02:05 — The story traces the struggles of its hero (Fredric March) to claim a rightful inheritance in spite of his illegitimate birth. From his swashbuckling (more…)
Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:00pm
Raffles TCM

A famed cricket player maintains his station in English society's upper crust by doubling as an urbane jewel thief, but when he falls for a former flame and decides to change his larcenous ways he finds Scotland Yard closing in on him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:15pm
Gone With the Wind TCM

This Best Picture is an epic about life in the South before, during and after the Civil War, and centers on a fiery, spoiled belle and her obsession with a man in love with someone else. The film won a total of eight Oscars, including Best Actress (Vivien (more…)

I’ll Watch1447 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:15am
The Adventures of Robin Hood TCM

Epic swashbuckler about the regal outlaw hero and loyal-to-King-Richard defender of the realm who, with the help of his merry men of Sherwood Forest, takes on usurping traitor Prince John and his mutinous minions. A Best Picture nominee, the film won Oscar (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: July 1, 1916, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor