Nick Wechsler Celebrity Watchlist

Nick Wechsler

Birth Name: Samuel Nicholas Wechsler

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: September 3, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp

Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, the actress would have even been satisfied had last May's jaw-dropping finale spelled the end of her vengeful character Emily Thorne's (aka Amanda Clark… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roswell Season 1
"I'm Liz Parker and five days ago I died. After that, things got really weird." So begins a new life for Liz and her friend Maria after they discover (more…)
Roswell Season 3
Alien teenagers try to keep their true identity a secret, as well as deal with everyday high school issues, in Roswell, New Mexico.
Roswell Season 2
Alien teenagers try to keep their true identity a secret, as well as deal with everyday high school issues, in Roswell, New Mexico.
The Counselor - Trailer
01:42 — Legendary filmmaker Ridley Scott and Pulitzer Prize winning author Cormac McCarthy (No Country for Old Men) have joined forces in the motion picture t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 3:00pm
The Counselor FXM

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:00am
The Final Cut SUND

Futuristic sci-fi thriller about a world where memory implants record all the moments of a person's life. Robin Williams, Mira Sorvino and Jim Caviezel star. Omar Naim directed and wrote the script.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:05am
Magic Mike HBO2e

Veteran male stripper Magic Mike teaches a protégé about seducing women, making big bucks and hard partying in this comedy-drama inspired by Channing Tatum's life before he became an actor.

I’ll Watch944 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brian Hallisay
Revenge Books Client List Star for Season 4

Brian Hallisay has landed a recurring role on Revenge, according to Deadline.com. The Client List al…

Kiefer Sutherland, Mark Feuerstein, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: A 24 Betrayal, Royal Pains' French Twist and Bones' Dark Side

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Emily VanCamp
Revenge Executive Producers: David Clarke's Return Will Shake Emily to the Core

If there's one person on Revenge who can turn Emily Thorne's world upside down, it's the return of h…

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's Revenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Karine Vanasse
Revenge Ups Karine Vanasse to Series Regular

Revenge's Karine Vanasse has been promoted to series regular for Season 4, Deadline reports. Vanasse…

Emily VanCamp, Josh Bowman
Postmortem: Revenge Boss on the Aftermath of the Shooting and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of Revenge. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Nicholas Wechsler
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: September 3, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor