Nick Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Cannon

Exclusive: Nick Cannon Is Bringing Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival

MTV is bringing Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out to the ATX Television Festival, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Cannon, executive producers Nile Evans and Michael Goldman, as well as current cast members Timothy DeLaGhetto and DC Young Fly wil… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 6:15am
Drumline SUNDe

Coming-of-age tale about a cocky drummer (Nick Cannon) in a big-time college marching band. Clichéd, high-energy crowd-pleaser with stirring music sequences. Orlando Jones plays against type as a straitlaced band director. Charles Stone III directed.

Fri Aug 7 11:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodThicke and Tired(Season 1, Episode 2) BET

Nelly mediates Kevin's feud with Robin. Meanwhile, questionable labor practices may be occurring at Duane's new clothing factory.

Sun Aug 9 11:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodIt's Gettin' Hot in Herrre(Season 1, Episode 3) BET

Kevin seeks more money by getting involved in Nelly's workout video, but he ends up tangling with Robin.

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey, Nick Cannon Sued by Former Nanny

See the bizarre reason she was fired

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon Officially Divorcing

It seems the rumors were true

Nick Cannon
NBC Is Bringing Back Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous

Apparently, NBC has a serious case of champagne wishes and caviar dreams. The network is thinking ab…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Confirms "Trouble" with Mariah Carey, Couple Living Apart

Nick Cannon is coming clean about his reported marital problems with wife Mariah Carey. Hours after…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

America's Got Talent
Exclusive First Look: America's Got Talent Judges Twerk It Out!

America's Got Talent returns in a few days, but we have an exclusive sneak peek at the new season ri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Cannon
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Rapper, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (220 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »