Nicholas Hoult Celebrity Watchlist

Nicholas Hoult

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Hoult

Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box Office Mojo. The $195 million-budget modern take on the classic tale stars Nicholas Hoult as the titular character, as well as Ewan McGregor, Stanley… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Jennifer Lawrence Pretends to Be Nicholas Hoult in Text Prank With 'X-Men' Co-Stars
01:13 — The actress opens up a group text message thread that had her 'X-Men' co-stars worried about Hoult on 'The Graham Norton Show.' The full interview air (more…)
Jennifer Lawrence Pretends to Be Nicholas Hoult in Text Prank With 'X-Men' Co-Stars
01:12 — The actress opens up a group text message thread that had her 'X-Men' co-stars worried about Hoult on 'The Graham Norton Show.'
Jennifer Lawrence Says She Used to Yell at Ex Nicholas Hoult in a Southern Accent
01:31 — ET sat down with the actress as she's busy promoting 'X-Men: Apocalypse.'
Jennifer Lawrence Says She Used to Yell at Ex Nicholas Hoult in a Southern Accent
01:31 — ET sat down with the actress as she's busy promoting 'X-Men: Apocalypse.'

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 6:57pm
X-Men: First Class FX

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch860 Watching
Thu May 26 4:30pm
X-Men: First Class FX

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch860 Watching
Sun May 29 6:00am
Top GearEpisode 7(Season 22, Episode 7) BBC

James straps into an incredibly fast, highly-tuned, 600 horsepower hatchback and experiences the thrills of World Rallycross racing. Nicholas Hoult is the "Star in the Reasonably Priced Car."

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according to directo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
  • Birth Place: Wokingham, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 7, 1989, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »