Nicholas Brendon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicholas Brendon

Buffy Actor Nicholas Brendon Reveals Suicide Attempt on Dr. Phil

Nicholas Brendon, the former Buffy the Vampire Slayer star who has been publicly battling an alcohol addiction, revealed on The Dr. Phil Show that he attempted suicide in September, People reports. "I cut my wrists with a steak knife," Brendon said.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — Based on chef Anthony Bourdain's autobiography, Kitchen Confidential exposes the secrets of the restaurant business through the delectable story of a (more…)
Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay