Nelsan Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nelsan Narie Ellis

Birth Place: Harvey, IL

Birthday: May 28, 1978,

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rutina Wesley

True Blood Video: Go Behind the Scenes of the Show's Final Season

Mourning the end of True Blood, fangbangers?  Maybe this will help.The True Blood complete series DVD and Blu-ray set is available Tuesday, and we have a sneak peek at the bonus features. The video below takes you behind the… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 7 10:00am
SecretariatNew LIFE

Randall Wallace directed this portrait of Triple Crown winner and unlikely horse-racing superstar Secretariat, which chronicles his career alongside veteran horse trainer Lucien Laurin and industry outsider Penny Chenery.

More NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Rutina Wesley and Kristin Bauer van Straten
True Blood's Rutina Wesley on Tara and Pam's… Love?

While Bill is off praying to a bloody deity and Sookie is dealing with a mysterious, centuries-old v…

Nelsan Ellis
True Blood: Has Lafayette Lost His Mojo?

When True Blood first premiered, Lafayette Reyonds (Nelsan Ellis) added some much needed comedic rel…

Jon Hamm
Weekend TV: True Blood Arrives, Veep Goes, Mad Men Finale, The Tonys

Very likely coming soon to a T-shirt near you: "Bless the Blood." This new catchphrase is a favorite…

Zachary Levi
Comic-Con: Scoop From TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Panel

Flanked by some of TV's hottest talent, TV Guide Magazine Editor-in-Chief Debra Birnbaum was the env…

Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer
True Blood: 10 Big Season 4 Spoilers

True Blood has brought witches, werewolves and vampires to life over the last three seasons, but eve…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nelsan Narie Ellis
  • Birth Place: Harvey, IL
  • Birthday: May 28, 1978,
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (61 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »