Natalie Portman Celebrity Watchlist

Natalie Portman made her film debut in 1994’s The Professional. As the only friend of a hit man, the 13-year-old earned rave reviews and quickly landed additional big-screen parts. Yet fame didn’t go to her head and she continued to live at home in Long Is… (more)

Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag

Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel

Birthday: June 9, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(546 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon, Sia, Natalie Portman and the Roots Sing "Iko Iko"

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, Jimmy Fallon, Sia, Natalie Portman, and the Roots performed a version of the much-covered New Orleans classic "Iko Iko" for apparently no other reason than it's awesome. Natalie Portman seems confused. Questlove shreds on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Natalie Portman As Jackie Kennedy: a First Look
00:30 — The website Deadline revealed the first photo of Natalie Portman as Jackie Kennedy in the upcoming film “Jackie.” The film follows the first lady afte (more…)
Natalie Portman Confirms She's Done With Marvel Movies
01:04 — The actress is taking her focus to other projects, like directing.
SAG Flashback: Pregnant Natalie's 'Swan' Song
01:20 — Natalie Portman experienced quite a whirlwind of accolades last year for her daring performance as a troubled ballerina with a split personality in Bl (more…)
2011 Spirit Awards: Ewan McGregor
00:35 — The actor jokes about cursing in his awards presentation speech. Plus, he shares his praise for Natalie Portman.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:35pm
Cold Mountain MOMAX

While waiting for her beau to return from the Civil War, a woman struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinematography. Anthony Minghella (more…)

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30pm
Beautiful Girls SHO

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:10pm
Cold Mountain MOMAX

While waiting for her beau to return from the Civil War, a woman struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinematography. Anthony Minghella (more…)

I’ll Watch295 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman, Ruth Bader Ginsberg
Natalie Portman to Play Ruth Bader Ginsburg in On The Basis Of Sex

The Oscar winner will be repping the Notorious RBG

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline report…

Angelina Jolie
Who Is Hollywood's Highest-Paid Actress?

Angelina Jolie has topped Forbes' list of the highest-paid actresses in Hollywood. The magazine esti…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Kris Jenner Show
Did Baby North Make Her Debut on Kris Jenner's Talk Show?

Kris Jenner's talk show, Kris, premiered Monday morning, and the question on everyone's minds was wh…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Makes a Return Visit to Inside the Actors Studio

James Lipton has interviewed a who's who of Hollywood elite since his show's debut in 1994, but Hugh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag
  • Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel
  • Birthday: June 9, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans