Nana Visitor Celebrity Watchlist

Nana Visitor

Birth Name: Nana Tucker

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 26, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genevieve Cortese, <EM>Wildfire</EM>

When It Comes to Ratings, Wildfire Isn't Horsing Around

It's not just the little show that could. ABC Family's Wildfire (Mondays at 8 pm/ET) is the little show that changed an entire cable network. Despite a premise that sounds sappy — troubled girl befriends horse and starts a new life —… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Angel - Trailer
01:24 — Deep in the depths of hell, Veronica, a young demoness, yearns to visit the world of man. Veronica finds a secret passage, ascends from Hades and find (more…)
Highway To Heaven: Love At Second Sight Trailer
01:25 — Jonathan and Mark team up with another angel named Ted, whose mission is to pair his former wife with another man.
Swing Vote
00:46 — The result of the presidential election comes down to one man's vote.
Swing Vote
00:49 — The result of the presidential election comes down to one man's vote.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
In the Heat of the NightFate(Season 1, Episode 2) WGNA

A local councilman and a New York conglomerate both want to buy the local newspaper, but the representative from New York appears to have the inside track. Evie Summers: Nana Visitor. Andy Summers: Robin Strand. Tolliver Morgan: Stocker Fontelieu. Tibbs: H (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nana Tucker
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 26, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent