Mya Celebrity Watchlist

Mya

Birth Name: Mya Marie Harrison

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: October 10, 1979, Libra

Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer, Songwriter, Record producer, Choreographer

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kardashian Family Christmas Card

The Kardashian-Jenner Girls Release "Lady Marmalade" Music Video

Remember that infamous and ridiculous Christmas card the Kardashian/Jenner family orchestrated back in December? Of course you do. Well, apparently things got a little crazy on the set of the shoot, and now there's a video that proves it. Kim, Kourt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mya, Kiki & Director Sean Baker On the Success of the Comedy Drama ‘Tangerine'
05:26 — Mya, Kiki & Director Sean Baker discuss their successful journey and the positive portrayal of transgenders in media.
EXCLUSIVE: 'Tangerine' Star Mya Taylor Opens up About Friendship With 'Sweetheart' Caitlyn Jenner
01:23 — The actress tells ET the 'I Am Cait' star gives "good advice."
Mya Taylor & James Ransone On ‘Tangerine’
09:20 — The co-stars join So POPular!’s Janet Mock to discuss their roles in the film festival hit, ‘Tangerine,’ a comedy-drama about two trans women of color (more…)
Date My Mom Pt. 2
05:02 — Steve helps 21-year-old BLAYR and 11-year-old MYA find a date for their mom, KANDI. Blayr and Mya say that Kandi is smart, beautiful and loving, but s (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dancing With The Stars
Dancing with the Stars Feels the Pressure, Gets Ready to Step It Up

Tom Bergeron felt the pressure. So did Brooke Burke.After Dancing with the Stars' surprisingly stron…

Quincy Jones
Stars to Re-Record "We Are the World" for Haiti

Twenty-five years after its original release, Quincy Jones is spearheading a new recording of "We Ar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mya Marie Harrison
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: October 10, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer, Songwriter, Record producer, Choreographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay