Monica Celebrity Watchlist

Monica

Birth Name: Monica Denise Arnold

Birth Place: College Park, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele

Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity baby news Perry shared the news earlier this week at his 45th birthday party at his home in Atlanta, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cops Taser Umbrella Villain – No, Not the Penguin.
01:41 — A man menaced cops with a large umbrella in Santa Monica and all he got was a rotten taser!
Hot Topic: Monica Lewinsky Speaks Out
04:58 — Monica Lewinsky addresses past with President Clinton.
Monica Potter: ‘Parenthood’ End ‘Fills Me With Anxiety’
04:44 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about the critically-acclaimed television drama “Parenthood” coming to an end, saying she can’t imagine what it’s goin (more…)
Monica Seles On Her Career After Being Stabbed
01:28 — Tennis Legend Monica Seles talks about her career following a stabbing that occurred during a tournament in 1993.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 10 11:30am
Don't Be Tardy...The Kim's Speech(Season 4, Episode 6) BRAVO

Kim's invited to give a speech at a women's expo, but Kim is against the idea, stirring up tension in the Biermann home. Meanwhile, Brielle reveals that she wants to be an entertainment reporter, so Kim organizes a practice interview with singer Monica.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Monica and Shannon Brown
R&B Singer Monica and Husband Welcome First Child Together

Monica has given birth to a baby girl, People reports. The R&B singer and husband Shannon Brown welc…

Monica
Monica and Husband Shannon Brown Expecting First Child

Monica and husband Shannon Brown are expecting their first child together, People reports. The R&B s…

Joe Manganiello and Anna Paquin
Top Moments: True Blood Gets Hot and Heavy and Weeds' Whodunit Shocker

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst First Date: When single mom-to-be Akua tells Pregnan…

Ashton Holmes and Emily VanCamp
Top Moments: Revenge's Stalker Problem and Vampire Diaries' Big Kiss

Our top moments of the week: 12. Most Self-Serving Injury: After getting hospitalized for heat stro…

The Bachelor, Jenna and Ben
The Bachelor's Chris Harrison: We Thought Jenna Would Be a Front-Runner!

Every season of The Bachelor has an emotional wreck, and as viewers saw on the premiere, Jenna is th…

Mariah Carey
Mariah Carey to Mentor X Factor Singers … From Simon Cowell's Crib?

Simon Cowell has been vocal about wanting to recruit Mariah Carey for The X Factor from the beginnin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monica Denise Arnold
  • Birth Place: College Park, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting