Molly Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn

Birth Place: Texarkana, TX

Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(738 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winx Club Season 7
Bloom, Stella, Flora, Musa, Tecna, and Aisha are BFFs who attend Alfea College for Fairies. Together they study hard, hang out, and when faced with tr (more…)
Winx Club Season 7
Bloom, Stella, Flora, Musa, Tecna, and Aisha are BFFs who attend Alfea College for Fairies. Together they study hard, hang out, and when faced with tr (more…)
A Christmas Carol - The Event Featurette
02:19 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)
A Christmas Carol - Trailer 2
02:24 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
CastleRoom 147(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

Multiple people confess to the murder of a struggling actor, and each expresses sincerity and provides details about the homicide, adding mystery and complexity to the case.

I’ll Watch1480 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
CastleIn the Belly of the Beast(Season 6, Episode 17) TNT

Beckett lands in danger when she goes undercover to assist with a narcotics investigation. As she battles wits with threatening underworld figures, she encounters an adversary from her past.

I’ll Watch1775 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
CastleThe Way of the Ninja(Season 6, Episode 18) TNT

Castle and Beckett are pursued by a ninja assassin while investigating the homicide of a Japanese ballerina.

I’ll Watch1787 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Castle
Finally a Happy Ending? Castle Boss Breaks Down Castle and Beckett's Wedding

After years of will-they-won't-they stalling, numerous near-death experiences and one failed trip do…

Nathan Fillion and Molly Quinn
Castle: Can a Case Heal Alexis' Relationship With Her Father?

Things have been pretty tense in Richard Castle's loft lately. In recent weeks on ABC's Castle, myst…

Myko Olivier, Molly Quinn and Nathan Fillion
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Castle's Little Girl Moves Out

Rick Castle (Nathan Fillion) faces an emotional milestone on the Oct. 28 episode of ABC's Castle whe…

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Castle's Season 6 Surprises

No wishy-washy "maybe" or "Give me time" from Kate Beckett. In the September 23 premiere of ABC's Ca…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Can Dylan Walsh's FBI Agent Find Castle's Daughter?

It's going to be a rough couple of episodes for Rick Castle.First Look: Castle finds his father… but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Molly C. Quinn
  • Birth Place: Texarkana, TX
  • Birthday: October 8, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.