Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Mindy Project Mega Buzz: Mindy Is Back on the Market!

Now that Mindy (Mindy Kaling) and Danny (Chris Messina) are officially dunzo on The Mindy Project, it's time for Mindy to start dating again. Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! But a lot has changed since Mindy was last in the dating pool. For e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is The End
00:47 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)
This Is The End
00:52 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)
Episode 17: Sneak Peek
00:33 — Check out a first look at season 4 episode 17 of "The Mindy Project".
This Is The End - Trailer
02:04 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 5:50am
Inside Out STARZ

Emotions run wild in the mind of a young girl who is uprooted from her peaceful life in the Midwest and forced to move to San Francisco. Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness each have their own ideas about how she should handle her new surroundings.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu May 5 5:35pm
Inside Out STARZ

Emotions run wild in the mind of a young girl who is uprooted from her peaceful life in the Midwest and forced to move to San Francisco. Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness each have their own ideas about how she should handle her new surroundings.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu May 12 8:45pm
Despicable Me FREFM

An elite supervillain tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical intentions.

I’ll Watch1903 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »