Milton Berle Celebrity Watchlist

Milton Berle

Birth Name: Mendel Berlinger

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: March 27, 2002

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West

Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crusader, is finally going to be available to own. Batman superfan Conan O'Brien tweeted the news late Wednesday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Hollywood is a delightful romp that will delight anyone who's ever been enchanted by the movies. Won Ton Ton is an amaz (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Redd Foxx Trailer
01:21 — Roasters: Demond Wilson, Milton Berle, Isabel Sanford, Isaac Hayes, LaWanda Page, Jimmie Walker, Slappy White, Liz Torres, George Kirby, Norm Crosby, (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Suzanne Somers Trailer
01:43 — Roasters: Milton Berle, Lorne Greene, Joyce Brothers, Audra Lindley, Norman Fell, Norm Crosby, Lee Meriwether, Charlie Callas, Bernie Kopell, Red Butt (more…)
Cracking Up - Official Trailer
01:00 — Cracking Up is a crazy quilt of sight gags, one-liners, caricatures, slapstick and quirky vocal mannerisms. In short, it's marvelous mayhem of the kin (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 22 6:30am
Always Leave Them Laughing TCM

A young, determined comedian rises through the ranks of show business from small-time work to big-time fame through sheer force of will.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phyllis Diller
Comedy Isn't Pretty: Phyllis Diller Takes a Long Look at Her Career

Her laugh is as legendary as her one-liners. A cross between Burgess Meredith as the Penguin and Ses…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mendel Berlinger
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: March 27, 2002
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way