Milla Jovovich Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Militza Natasha Jovovich

Birth Place: Kiev, Ukraine, Soviet Union

Birthday: December 17, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Musician, Clothing designer

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis

Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After Willis dropped out of Expendables 3, Stallone took to twitter, writing, "WILLIS OUT... HARRISON FORD IN !!!! GREAT NEWS !!!!! Been waiting years for t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prevent a hangover with the worlds first 'sober pill'? Ep: 110
04:30 — Scientists have created what may be the worlds first pill that can make you sober if you've had too much to drink. Russian meteorite fragments go up f (more…)
Resident Evil
00:33 — Something rotten is brewing beneath the industrial mecca known as Raccoon City. Unknown to its millions of residents, a huge underground bioengineerin (more…)
Stone
01:07 — Academy Award winner Robert De Niro and Oscar nominee Edward Norton deliver powerful performances as a seasoned corrections official and a scheming in (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenFair Exchange(Season 4, Episode 6) TBS

The Bundys can feast on the $500 a month they get for hosting a French student (Milla Jovovich), but the beautiful visitor turns Kelly's social life to famine. Myron: Richard Israel. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Fri Jul 29 5:55pm
Resident Evil: Extinction STARZ

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:49pm
Dazed and Confused CMDY-E

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

I’ll Watch448 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ali Larter
Heroes Star Ali Larter Expecting

Heroes star Ali Larter and writer-actor husband Hayes MacArthur are expecting their first child this…

Paul W.S. Anderson and Milla Jovovich
Milla Jovovich Gets Married

A Perfect Getaway beauty Milla Jovovich tied the knot with director Paul W.S. Anderson Saturday even…

Christina Aguilera by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Aguilera Acknowledges Pregnancy, More Baby News

Ending weeks and weeks of what we will politely call "speculation," Christina Aguilera tells Glamour…

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…

Brian Krause
Charmed's Leo Safe from Demons

Sure, Alyssa Milano and Holly Marie Combs have been around since Day 1, but it says a whole lot more…

Details

  • Birth Name: Militza Natasha Jovovich
  • Birth Place: Kiev, Ukraine, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: December 17, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Musician, Clothing designer

Trending TonightSee all »