Mikhail Baryshnikov Celebrity Watchlist

Mikhail Baryshnikov

Birth Name: Mikhail Nikolaevich Baryshnikov

Birth Place: Riga, Latvia, Soviet Union

Birthday: January 27, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>The Sopranos</EM>

Today's column was written by Matt Webb Mitovich.SWAN SONG EXTENDED?

Creator/executive producer David Chase is said to be in talks to produce as many as 10 additional episodes meaning 20 in all for the sixth season of The Sopranos, which is set to premiere in March. The plan, sources tell the Hollywood Reporter, wou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robin Wright Got Drunk at Studio 54 On a Class Trip
03:29 — Jimmy and Robin chat about an encounter she had with her childhood obsession, Mikhail Baryshnikov, and they discuss her latest film A Most Wanted Man.
Robin Wright Got Drunk at Studio 54 on a Class Trip
03:29 — Jimmy and Robin chat about an encounter she had with her childhood obsession, Mikhail Baryshnikov, and they discuss her latest film A Most Wanted Man.
White Nights - Official Trailer
01:41 — A Russian defector who is an acclaimed dancer gets captured when his plane crashes on Soviet soil. He and an American expatriate dancer plot their esc (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 11:30am
Sex and the CityA Woman's Right to Shoes(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Miranda likes what she sees in a new neighbor; Charlotte regrets giving Harry permission to be himself. Robert: Blair Underwood. Kyra: Tatum O'Neal. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Stanford: Willie Garson.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:00pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Interrupted(Season 6, Episode 10) E!

Charlotte observes the dating game from the sidelines; Carrie spends time with an old beau; Samantha finagles her way into a snooty club. Jeremy: David Duchovny. Phoebe: Geri Halliwell. Marcus: Sean Palmer.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:30pm
Sex and the CityThe Domino Effect(Season 6, Episode 11) E!

Charlotte hasn't given up on starting a family; Carrie notices a change in Big when he returns to New York for a visit; Samantha is uneasy about holding hands. Chris Noth, David Eigenberg, Blair Underwood.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mikhail Nikolaevich Baryshnikov
  • Birth Place: Riga, Latvia, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: January 27, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay