Mike Rowe Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Rowe

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(539 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe

Dirty Jobs' Mike Rowe Did Not Rob an Oregon Bank, But Thinks It's Funny That You Thought He Did

Dirty Jobs and Somebody's Gotta Do It host Mike Rowe had quite the surprise when he found out he had a bank-robbing doppleganger in Oregon on Tuesday. "I was walking through an airport, looking at my mobile device and checking in on my Facebook page… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Viral Plumber Who Dove Into Sewer to Fix Pipe Gets Free Jeans For a Year
01:57 — A photo of a hard-working plumber who went above and beyond the call of duty to fix a broken pipe is going viral. A homeowner snapped this shot of Jim (more…)
‘Dirty Jobs’ Star Mike Rowe: I Don’t Use Toilet Seat Covers!
01:15 — Since Mike Rowe has done many dirty jobs our camera guy asked him if he’s ever used a public bathroom and not used a toilet seat cover? Mike tell us h (more…)
The Bait: Playing Catch With Fish
02:24 — Which Deadliest Catch captain do you think has the best aim? Mike Fourtner puts them to the test to find out. And during any good old fashion fish tos (more…)
Jake Anderson Welcomes His Baby Boy
02:15 — Jake Anderson welcomes a new member to his and the Deadliest Catch family. Do we have a new skipper in the making?

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Ghost HuntersFamily Plot(Season 9, Episode 20) Syfy

The TAPS team visit Lucas, Ohio, where they investigate the 1896 case of a woman who killed her entire family, and explore the home of a Pulitzer Prize-winning author.

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00am
Ghost HuntersDead Presidents(Season 9, Episode 21) Syfy

The team travel to Frederick County, Va., for an investigation, during which they examine the famous people and events associated with the Belle Grove Plantation. Later, they believe two eras of ghosts are inhabiting the Historic Jordan Springs Estate.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00am
Ghost HuntersNine Men's Misery(Season 9, Episode 22) Syfy

The team travel to Cumberland, R.I., to investigate an old monastery, which is now a public library, and rumored to be haunted.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe
Mike Rowe Gave the Perfect Response After Being Accused of "Right-Wing Propaganda"

See what he had to say

Mike Rowe
The Biz: Mike Rowe Leaves Dirty Jobs Behind for a New Reality at CNN

After an eight-season run on the Discovery Channel with Dirty Jobs, Mike Rowe is cleaning up his act…

Mike Rowe
Dirty Jobs Host Mike Rowe Defends Walmart on Facebook

Former Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe has taken to Facebook to slam critics who are challenging Walmart's…

Mike Rowe
Discovery Channel Cancels Dirty Jobs

There are no more Dirty Jobs. Discovery Channel has canceled the reality show after eight seasons, c…

Mike Rowe
Exclusive: Mike Rowe to Host New Discovery Series How Booze Built America

He's dissected owl vomit, shoveled road kill from the streets and inspected his fair share of sewage…

Glenn and Mitchell Guist
TV's Got Male, With More Testosterone Shows To Come

When a young programming executive at the History channel first pitched the idea of following a grou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments