Michelle Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman

Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, People reports. Among those in attendance at the Church of St. Ignatius Loyola in Manhattan were his former co-stars Cate Blanchett, Michelle Williams, Am… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

14-Year-Old Michelle Williams Is Adorable On the Set of "Lassie"
01:48 — It's been 20 years since Michelle Williams' debut on the big screen in the 1994 retelling of Lassie. ET was with the cast on location in rural Virgin (more…)
‘Fix My Choir’ Singers Perform On TODAY
03:36 — Michelle Williams joins TODAY to talk about the show “Fix My Choir” in which she mentors choirs across the U.S. who need to get back on track. Gospel (more…)
Destiny's Child Reunite at Kelly Rowland's 35th Birthday Party-See the Pics
01:02 — Beyonce joined Rowland and Michelle Williams at the Saturday bash.
2012 Critics' Choice: Michelle Williams
01:12 — The "My Week With Marilyn" star and her date Busy Philipps chat about their close friendship, giving each other acting advice and more.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 2:40pm
Brokeback Mountain MOMAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Mon Sep 5 12:30am
Oz the Great and Powerful TBS

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

I’ll Watch778 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shaves Half Her Head

Amanda Bynes continued her metamorphosis by shaving half her head. "I buzzed half my head like Cassi…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams Sports Edgy New Haircut

It looks like Michelle Williams won't be growing her hair out anytime soon. Despite saying she was "…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams' Native American Magazine Photo Sparks Controversy

Michelle Williams is under fire for a new magazine cover, in which she poses in "redface" — her hair…

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and so…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams "Ready" to Grow Out Her Heath Ledger-Inspired Pixie Cut

Michelle Williams is taking a big step — at least when it comes to her hair. The 32-year-oz Oz the G…

Heath Ledger
Heath Ledger's Parents: Daughter Matilda Is "Very Much" Like Her Dad

Heath Ledger's parents are opening up about their late son in a new interview with Australia's New I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams
  • Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans