Michael Stuhlbarg Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stuhlbarg

Birth Name: Michael S. Stuhlbarg

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: July 5, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire

Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Jazz Age, Atlantic City  gangster Nucky (Steve Buscemi) is looking to make peace with his fellow crooks in New York whom he bloodied during la… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Serious Man - Official Trailer
01:40 — A Serious Man is the story of an ordinary man's search for clarity in a universe where Jefferson Airplane is on the radio and "F-Troop" is on TV. It i (more…)
Men In Black 3
02:40 — The Men In Black are back to kick some more alien butt! In "The Men In Black 3" Agent K mysteriously vanishes forcing Agent J to jump back in time to (more…)
Steve Jobs - Trailer
02:33 — Set backstage at three iconic product launches and ending in 1998 with the unveiling of the iMac, Steve Jobs takes us behind the scenes of the digital (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 1:00pm
Law & OrderBogeyman(Season 18, Episode 15) ION

A writer's death appears to be a suicide, but Lupo and Bernard suspect a cult is involved, which causes trouble for Cutter at the trial when jurors fear for their safety.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Jun 12 1:00pm
Law & OrderBogeyman(Season 18, Episode 15) TNT

A writer's death appears to be a suicide, but Lupo and Bernard suspect a cult is involved, which causes trouble for Cutter at the trial when jurors fear for their safety.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire: Nucky Strikes Back!

"It's lonely at the top," they say, and Season 3 of HBO's just-renewed, Emmy-winning hit Boardwalk E…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire: Is Nucky Ready to Be a Real Gangster?

"You can't be half a gangster," Jimmy Darmody (Michael Pitt) told his then-boss Nucky Thompson (Stev…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Steve Buscemi
HBO Sets Premiere Date for Boardwalk Empire

Boardwalk Empire, a new drama series from Martin Scorsese, will premiere on HBO on Sept. 19 at 9/8c,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael S. Stuhlbarg
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: July 5, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »