Michael Raymond-James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weverstad

Birth Place: Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 24, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Terriers</em>

FX's Terriers: Where Are They Now?

In the fall of 2010, FX debuted a noir series featuring two underdog private investigators--one a recovering alcoholic, the other a former thief--attempting to stay on the straight and narrow while taking down the big man. The series counted The Shie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Silence Stars Discuss Awkward Sex Scenes and Zack Morris
01:10 — David Lyons, Michael Raymond-James, Larenz Tate and Bre Blair tell us about awkward moments they've had on set
Game Of Silence: She Sang Hymns Out Of Tune Trailer
01:33 — Ray Carroll (Conor O'Farrell) receives a surprise visit from the FBI. Meanwhile, Jessie (Bre Blair) and Gil (Michael Raymond-James) create a plan to e (more…)
Game Of Silence: Hey Trailer
01:54 — Gil (Michael Raymond-James) confronts the pictures of himself found at the warden's (Conor O'Farrell) ranch. Determined to take matters into his own h (more…)
Game Of Silence: Into The Black Trailer
02:25 — Shawn (Larenz Tate) uses his street smarts in an attempt to get justice for Boots' killer. Jackson (David Lyons) grows suspicious of a larger conspira (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 6:00pm
Black Snake Moan SHO

A righteous Tennessee farmer (Samuel L. Jackson) tries to return a wanton woman (Christina Ricci) to the path of righteousness in this shallow, Southern-fried melodrama. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Wed Aug 3 3:00am
Black Snake Moan SHO

A righteous Tennessee farmer (Samuel L. Jackson) tries to return a wanton woman (Christina Ricci) to the path of righteousness in this shallow, Southern-fried melodrama. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Sat Aug 6 2:00am
Black Snake Moan SHO

A righteous Tennessee farmer (Samuel L. Jackson) tries to return a wanton woman (Christina Ricci) to the path of righteousness in this shallow, Southern-fried melodrama. Written and directed by Craig Brewer.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Raymond-James
Once Upon a Time: Hook Won't Be the Only Love Emma Sees in the Underworld

Michael-Raymond James will return!

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Once Upon a Time, Elsa (inset)
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: Is Elsa the Big Season 4 Villain?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's season finale of Once Upon a Time. Read a…

Jared S. Gilmore, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Finale: Did Emma Find Her Home?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Once Upon a Time's season finale. Read at your own…

Lana Parrilla, Beverley Elliott
Lightning Round 12: Once Upon a Time Bosses Answer Your Burning Questions

Can the Wicked Witch be stopped? Will death strike once again? With the battle between evil and wick…

Michael Raymond-James, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Bosses on Shocking Death and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Weverstad
  • Birth Place: Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: December 24, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

David Lyons and Larenz Tate
Game of Silence Stars Discuss Awkward Sex Scenes and Zack Morris

David Lyons, Michael Raymond-James, Larenz Tate and Bre Blair tell us about awkward moments they've had on set