Michael Nesmith Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Nesmith

Birth Name: Robert Michael Nesmith

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: December 30, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Tapeheads - Official Trailer
03:23 — Two young men decide to become heavy-metal music video producers. Lots of star cameo appearances!
Timerider - Official Trailer
00:40 — A motorcyclist racing through California suddenly finds himself transported back to the Old West.
Repo Man - Official Trailer
01:37 — A punk rocker takes a job with a veteran car repossessor, and together they join the chase for a 1964 Chevy Malibu that happens to contain a futuristi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 1:30am
Tapeheads FLIXe

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sun Oct 9 11:30pm
Tapeheads FLIXe

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Michael Nesmith
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: December 30, 1942, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.