Michael Irvin Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Irvin

Birth Name: Michael Jerome Irvin

Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Johnson

Is Former NFL Coach Jimmy Johnson Headed to Survivor: Nicaragua?

Former NFL coach and FOX NFL Sunday analyst Jimmy Johnson may be making his way from the studio to the jungle as a cast member of Survivor: Nicaragua, according to ESPN. Johnson, 67, is no stranger to competition. The fiery-tempered coach led the Uni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

They said what?!
04:41 — Michael Irvin dishes on Bill Belichick, Bruce Arians chats trading for Carson Palmer and Bart Scott has some sharp words on Carson Wentz.
Pressures & Injuries | INSIDE THE NFL
05:44 — INSIDE THE NFL featuring host James Brown and analysts Boomer Esiason, Brandon Marshall, and Michael Irvin discuss the pressures of playing the game w (more…)
The Kaepernick Debate - INSIDE THE NFL
07:02 — An excerpt from this week’s season premiere of INSIDE THE NFL featuring host James Brown and analysts Boomer Esiason and Brandon Marshall discussing S (more…)
Anne Hathaway Got Starstruck by Mariah Carey On the Red Carpet
01:48 — Even Anne Hathaway gets overwhelmed by the likes of Mariah Carey.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
Inside the NFL2016 Week 3New SHO

A review of Week 3.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
Inside the NFL2016 Week 3New SHO

A review of Week 3.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30pm
The Longest Yard SPIKE

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch627 Watching

More NewsSee all »

House, Mad Men
Top Moments: House's Living Autopsy, Mad Men's Shocking Discovery and More!

There were a lot of dirty tricks on TV this week. Jo Reynolds (Daphne Zuniga) cajoled poor Riley int…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Jerome Irvin
  • Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, FL
  • Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Professional football player, Sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments