Michael Hutchence Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Hutchence

Birth Name: Michael Kelland John Hutchence

Birth Place: North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Died: November 22, 1997

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Learn about Inxs
In this short video Purna recounts the history of Australian rock band Inxs, and their charismatic, but ultimately tragic frontman, Michael Hutchence.
'Black Sails' Luke Arnold LIVE
Luke Arnold talks about working with Michael Bay and playing both John Silver and Michael Hutchence simultaneously.
Was Michael Hutchence's Death a Sex Game Gone Wrong?
Find out in Autopsy: The Last Hours of Michael Hutchence.

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kelland John Hutchence
  • Birth Place: North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Died: November 22, 1997
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns