Michael Cera Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Cera

Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(401 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Youth in Revolt - Exclusive Clip - Say Yes
01:21 — After facing rejection from the object of his desire, Nick Twisp creates a supplementary persona in the name of Francois Dillinger who is able to be t (more…)
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Clip - Defeat My Seven Evil Exes
00:28 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.
Youth in Revolt - Trailer 2
02:27 — A teen goes on a carnal quest to lose his virginity.
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Trailer 3
02:23 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:55pm
Frequency MOMAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Michael Cera Wears a Yellow Collared Shirt and White SneakersNew(Season 4, Episode 21) IFC

Scott gets a new partner in Kid Cudi, and the two need to clear the air and work as a team, while Michael Cera shows up and shows off his business cards. Also, German pretzel maker August Lindt offers unusual vacation-destination recommendations.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:40am
Juno HBOSGe

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch531 Watching

More NewsSee all »

A Very Murray Christmas
Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

An A-list Xmas extravaganza

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He was 69. Ra…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera
  • Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 7, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »