Michael Caine Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Caine

Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor

Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal butler Alfred Pennyworth and villain The Penguin, TVGuide.com has learned. The drama, which has a series commitment at Fox, explores… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 2 - Teaser
00:35 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Kick Some Grass
01:02 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.
Now You See Me - Clip - Henley Intro
00:54 — "Now You See Me" pits an elite FBI squad in a game of cat and mouse against "The Four Horsemen," a super-team of the world's greatest illusionists.
Now You See Me - Clip - Thaddeus and Tressler at Voodoo Shop
00:56 — "Now You See Me" pits an elite FBI squad in a game of cat and mouse against "The Four Horsemen," a super-team of the world's greatest illusionists.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Miss Congeniality VH1

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:50pm
Children of Men MOMAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:37pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator of her come…

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Michael Caine and Morgan Freeman
VIDEO: Morgan Freeman Falls Asleep During On-Camera Interview

Looks like Morgan Freeman could use a nap. While doing an on-camera interview Wednesday with Fox's S…

Ken Russell
Director Ken Russell Dies at 84

Ken Russell, the avant-garde filmmaker behind Women in Love and The Boy Friend, has died. He was 84.…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

The Dark Knight Rises
VIDEO: The Dark Knight Rises — and Falls

The Dark Knight Rises… and, based on the first trailer for the third film, he also falls. Christian…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 14, 1933, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay