Michael B. Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fantastic Four</em>

Box Office: Fantastic Four Not-So Fantastic After All

The Fantastic Four were no match for Mission Impossible - Rogue Nation. The superhero film starring Miles Teller and Michael B. Jordan brought in only $26.2 million in its opening debut, allowing Tom Cruise and his motorcycle to hold on to the No. 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Red Tails - Clip - You're Fighter Pilots
01:17 — 1944. To help win the war, the Pentagon brass has no choice but to consider the untested African-American pilots of the experimental Tuskegee training (more…)
That Awkward Moment - Trailer 1
02:28 — Zac Efron, Miles Teller and Michael B. Jordan star in this comedy about three best friends who find themselves where we’ve all been– at that confusing (more…)
Fruitvale Station - Exclusive Featurette - Oscar and Michael
01:51 — The true story of Oscar Grant who wakes up on December 31, 2008 and decides to get a head start on his resolutions. But his resolve takes a tragic tur (more…)
Red Tails - Clip - Operation Shingle
01:01 — 1944. To help win the war, the Pentagon brass has no choice but to consider the untested African-American pilots of the experimental Tuskegee training (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
BonesThe Plain in the Prodigy(Season 5, Episode 3) TNT

When the remains of an Amish youth are discovered near railroad tracks, Brennan and Booth suspect foul play after they learn the young man had been a piano prodigy but disappeared a short time before his Rumspringa, or exploration of the modern world. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch987 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentInhumane Society(Season 9, Episode 15) WE

An up-and-coming boxer's career tanks after his involvement in a dogfighting ring is discovered by the police. Then, his troubles continue to mount when his partner is found dead.

I’ll Watch459 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsInjury List(Season 4, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

The team has trouble focusing on the upcoming game; Tami gets involved in a controversial matter; Julie receives an upsetting phone call; Riggins makes a big purchase; Vince wants to end his deal with Kennard; and Luke becomes desperate.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael B. Jordan, <em>Creed</em>
Watch the Powerful First Trailer for Creed

Anyone else getting chills?

Fantastic Four
The First Teaser for the Fantastic Four Reboot Is More Confusing Than Fantastic

What does it all mean?

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron on Life After Rehab Stint: "I Couldn't Be Happier"

Zac Efron is doing well after completing a stint in rehab last year. "I'm…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Zac Efron
Zac Efron's Jaw Wired Shut After Fall

Zac Efron broke his jaw over the weekend, E! News reports. Efron, 25, broke his jaw and sustained a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan
  • Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay