Michael Angarano Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Angarano

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Angarano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brie Larson

Pilot Season: Tara's Brie Larson to Co-Star in CBS' Nick Stoller Comedy

United States of Tara star Brie Larson has landed the female lead in CBS' Nick Stoller pilot, Deadline reports. In the comedy loosely based on executive producer Stoller's real-life experiences, a twentysomething guy (Michael Angarano) gets his heart… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Art of Getting By - Clip - Did He Say Anything About Me?
00:41 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)
The Art of Getting By - Clip - Out of Time
01:03 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)
The Art of Getting By - Clip - I'm the Teflon Slacker
00:43 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)
The Art of Getting By - Clip - Real Training
01:00 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:30pm
The Forbidden Kingdom Syfy

A kung fu-obsessed teen is transported back to ancient China and meets two great warriors

I’ll Watch557 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00am
Will & GraceStar-Spangled Banter(Season 4, Episode 8) WE

Political naïveté finds Will backing a city-council candidate because he's gay, and Grace behind another because she's a Jewish woman. To settle matters, the roomies host fund-raisers attended simultaneously by both aspirants.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
Will & GraceMoveable Feast(Season 4, Episode 9) WE

On Thanksgiving, Will, Grace, Jack and Karen embark on a road trip to visit relatives. Part 1 of two. Daniel: Beau Bridges. Bobbi: Debbie Reynolds. Aunt Honey: Lainie Kazan. Uncle Sid: Kenneth Mars. Elliot: Michael Angarano.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Campbell
Pilot Season: Adam Campbell Cast in Nick Stoller's CBS Pilot

Harper's Island alum Adam Campbell has joined the ensemble cast of Nick Stoller's untitled CBS pilot…

Michael Angarano
Haywire's Michael Angarano Lands Lead in CBS Comedy Pilot

Michael Angarano will star in a CBS comedy pilot from The Muppets' writer/producer Nick Stoller, TV…

Gina Gershon
Here's the Thing About Gina Gershon….

What is it about Gina Gershon? I mean she just oozes sensuality… edginess… all kinds of things that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Angarano
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments