Meredith Baxter Celebrity Watchlist

Meredith Baxter

Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter

Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melody Thomas Scott and Meredith Baxter

Exclusive: Meredith Baxter Joins The Young and the Restless

Hmmm...wonder if she'll have any family ties? TV Guide Magazine can exclusively confirm that TV icon Meredith Baxter is heading to daytime's No. 1 soap, The Young and the Restless. The juicy gig will have her character, Maureen, kicking back a few co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (6/27/2016)
00:20 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Cornered
00:46 — Kevin wants the truth.
The Young and The Restless - Let Freedom Ring!
00:30 — Proclaim your independence, let freedom ring, and light the fireworks on The Young and The Restless! Only CBS Daytime
The Young and The Restless - Don't Go
00:57 — Jack tries to convince Hillary not to go.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Victor and Nick revisit their painful past; Mariah resorts to extreme measures to protect Sharon; Adam is given devastating news.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Victoria puts Billy on notice; Lily plays hardball with Hilary; Kevin is pressured to find Victor's accomplice.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Jun 28 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Victoria puts Billy on notice; Lily plays hardball with Hilary; Kevin is pressured to find Victor's accomplice.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Finding Carter
MTV Picks Up Coming-of-Age Drama Series

MTV has picked up a coming-of-age drama series called Finding Carter from Sex and the City executive…

Meredith Baxter; Nancy Locke
Meredith Baxter Marries Nancy Locke

Meredith Baxter and her longtime partner Nancy Locke tied the knot over the weekend, People reports.

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter
Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) an…

Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar
Ask Matt: Old-Timers and Emmy Bait on Big Bang; Grimm, Hannibal, Southland RIP

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Two s…

Meredith Baxter
Exclusive: Meredith Baxter to Guest-Star on Switched at Birth

Meredith Baxter will guest-star on ABC Family's Switched at Birth, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Meredith Baxter
Meredith Baxter on Abusive Marriage: Family Ties Saved My Life

TV Guide Network's Hollywood 411 sits down with actress Meredith Baxter just before her reunion with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter
  • Birth Place: South Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »