Melvyn Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melvyn Edouard Hesselberg

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Died: August 4, 1981

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Ninotchka
10:40 — "Garbo laughs!" read the headlines after Oscar-honoree and screen legend Greta Garbo ("Queen Christina," "Grand Hotel") bursts into a rare bit of onsc (more…)
The Shining Hour
When Joan Crawford saw The Shining Hour on stage, she pleaded with the studio to let her spread her acting wings in the film version. She got her wish (more…)
Hud
05:19 — Having been burned by compromises to censors on his earlier films Cat On a Hot Tin Roof and Sweet Bird of Youth, Paul Newman decided to star in as unc (more…)
Twilight's Last Gleaming - Trailer
01:36 — Burt Lancaster stars as the Air Force general Lawrence Dell who seizes control of a stockpile of nuclear missiles to force the US President (Charles D (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 4:00am
Being There HBOSGe

Peter Sellers' portrait of a naive gardener in Jerzy Kosinski's satire of television and politics.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melvyn Edouard Hesselberg
  • Birth Place: Macon, GA
  • Died: August 4, 1981
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »