Melissa Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Reeves

Birth Name: Melissa Brennan

Birth Place: Eatontown, NJ

Birthday: March 14, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Rikaart

The Young and the Restless' Greg Rikaart Dishes His Latest TV Crime, Chik-fil-A Controversy

His rap sheet already includes arson, computer hacking, kidnapping and bank robbery and now The Young and the Restless' Kevin Fisher is once again a wanted man. Only this time he's innocent! Well, sort of. The mousey man-child — played by the h… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Jennifer encourages JJ to let go of the past; Gabi runs into Chad and their bond continues to grow; John gets a frightening phone call from Orpheus; Brady and Sonny make a bold move; Marlena gives Abe a psychological profile on Clyde.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

The chaos in Salem continues as Orpheus, Clyde and Xander make their demands; Abe prepares for a press conference, trying to quell people's fears about the fugitives; when a shot is fired, pandemonium erupts; Aiden drops a bombshell on Hope.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

As Clyde's shot makes contact, chaos continues; Ciara and Theo bond during a difficult situation; Hope stuffs her own fear and focuses on the task at hand: protecting the people of Salem; John and Steve make a rescue attempt.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Reeves
A Bittersweet Days of Our Lives Christmas for Melissa Reeves

Get out those hankies. One of the most beloved traditions in soaps, the decorating of the Horton Chr…

Melissa Reeves
Exclusive: Melissa Reeves Makes a Deal with Days of Our Lives

Cool news! Suds phenom Melissa Reeves has signed a contract with Days of Our Lives and will resume p…

Frances Reid
Days of Our Lives Bids Farewell to Alice Horton

Now this is Big Love! Days of Our Lives will celebrate the life, and honor the passing, of legendary…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Brennan
  • Birth Place: Eatontown, NJ
  • Birthday: March 14, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments