Melanie Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Pop singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bachelorette

Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week: 9. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dance, redheaded contemporary dancer Caleb Brauner is back after having shared a hilarious and memorable audition dance with his dad last year. Unfortunately, sinc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TV Guide Exclusive: Dancing with the Stars Photo Shoot
05:08 — |Jane Seymour|Jennie Garth|Marie Osmond|Melanie Brown|Dancing with the Stars|Cameron Mathison|Helio Castroneves
Monte Carlo Goes Hollywood 3
02:12 — Marc Istook continues his working vacation on the beautiful beaches of Monte Carlo for the Monte Carlo TV Festival.|Anthony Anderson|Melanie Brown|Hol (more…)
Eddie Murphy And Toni Braxton Dating
The main plot line for Toni Braxton?s show, € Braxton Family Values € is her trying to find a good man, and it seems she may have finally (more…)
Runway Rewind: Episode 11 (The Runway's in 3D!)
Check out highlights from Episode 11 (The Runway's in 3D!), in which the designers use 3D printing to bring bridge-inspired avant-garde looks to life, (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
On the Set: America's Got Talent Judges Talk Twerking, Boot Camp Tweaks and the Golden Buzzer

It's the first day of America's Got Talent auditions in Hollywood's Dolby Theatre, and the circus ha…

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

America's Got Talent
Exclusive First Look: America's Got Talent Judges Twerk It Out!

America's Got Talent returns in a few days, but we have an exclusive sneak peek at the new season ri…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
NBC Announces Premiere Dates for America's Got Talent and American Ninja Warrior

NBC has announced the summer premiere dates for America's Got Talent and American Ninja Warrior. Ame…

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

America's Got Talent
Which Judges Are Returning to America's Got Talent?

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B., Howie Mandel and host Nick Cannonare all returning to America's Go…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Pop singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »