Megan Follows Celebrity Watchlist

Megan Follows

Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane

Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fall after the death of the Darkness, who was keeping the Black Plague at bay through his sacrifices. "The plague is coming and lands at the castle… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 7 9:00pm
ReignThe SiegeNew(Season 2, Episode 21) CW

Troops reach the castle in the wake of Conde's betrayal, leading Mary and Francis to unite and look past their differences. Meanwhile, Catherine teaches Narcisse not to be disloyal again; and Bash invites Delphine to the castle.

Thu May 14 9:00pm
ReignBurnNew(Season 2, Episode 22) CW

In the second-season finale, Mary stops at nothing to ruin Condé. Meanwhile, Catherine meets with Elizabeth as a part a vengeful plot against Mary; Francis doubts Mary's loyalty to France; and Kenna holds a secret that affects her relationship with Bash.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels
Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and sophomoric…

Michael Aronov, Toby Regbo, Megan Follows, Adelaide Kane
Reign Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Castle Is Under Siege

What happens when Reign's Mary and Francis are taken hostage? On Thursday's episode, the castle is u…

Reign
The Thursday Playlist: Reign, White Collar Join a Crowded Night

History be damned. And that's no joke, though the show sometimes feels like one. The CW's Reign (Thu…

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Toby Regbo, Adelaide Kane, Torrance Coombs
Fall Preview: Newcomer Adelaide Kane Rules on Reign

When Adelaide Kane moved from her native Australia to Los Angeles to kick-start an acting career, he…

Adelaide Kane
Reign's Mary Queen of Scots Story Is "Not the History Channel"

Castles, corsets and sword fights —oh my! The CW's new drama Reign is worlds — not to mention centur…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (27 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »