Megalyn Echikunwoke Celebrity Watchlist

Megalyn Echikunwoke

Birth Name: Ebubennem Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke

Birth Place: Spokane, WA

Birthday: May 28, 1983, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vixen

Watch a Sneak Peek of Vixen, DC's First African-American Female Superhero

Part of Warner Bros. and DC Comic's mega-panel of all their new shows at Comic-Con on Saturday was the digital-only animated series Vixen. Megalyn Echikunwoke will voice Mari Jiwe McCabe, AKA Vixen, who wears the "Tantu Totem," a necklace with mystic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Taken
03:00 — Oliver Queen realizes he needs help battling Damien Darhk so he calls in an old friend – Vixen.
A Good Day to Die Hard - Clip - Pirate Gun
00:51 — John McClane is back in this fifth movie of the "Die Hard" franchise. McClane and his son head to Russia to take on local forces.
A Good Day to Die Hard - Trailer 3
02:31 — John McClane is back in this fifth movie of the "Die Hard" franchise. McClane and his son head to Russia to take on local forces.
A Good Day to Die Hard - Trailer Three Words
00:56 — John McClane is back in this fifth movie of the "Die Hard" franchise. McClane and his son head to Russia to take on local forces.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 10:30pm
That '70s ShowAngie(Season 7, Episode 8) IFC

Hyde's half-sister is also his co-worker---and on-the-job nemesis; Kitty lets slip that Eric's into roller disco. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. W.B.: Tim Reid. Eric: Topher Grace. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed Sep 7 6:30am
That '70s ShowAngie(Season 7, Episode 8) IFC

Hyde's half-sister is also his co-worker---and on-the-job nemesis; Kitty lets slip that Eric's into roller disco. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. W.B.: Tim Reid. Eric: Topher Grace. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed Sep 7 12:00pm
American Dad!Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses(Season 10, Episode 12) TBS

Roger and Steve switch faces in a scheme that has the former wooing an attractive girl for the latter, but things come to a head when Roger actually falls for the young lady. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine take to the sky as "Charlie's Angels"-type flight at (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Marvels's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D
ABC Orders Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Once Upon a Time Spin-Off and Rebel Wilson Comedy

ABC's fall schedule is starting to look pretty super. The network has picked up Marvel's Agents of S…

Rosanne Barr, Sarah Silverman
The Complete Pilot Report: NBC's Got Roseanne Barr, J.J. Abrams and Book of Mormon Stars!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

AnnaLynne McCord, Outasight
Exclusive: 90210's Big Bash Is Outasight!

90210 will be partying hard when Outasight performs in a December episode, TVGuide.com has learned e…

Kellie Pickler
American Idol Alum Kellie Pickler to Guest-Star on 90210

American Idol's Kellie Pickler will make her acting debut on 90210, TVGuide.com has confirmed. What'…

Justin Deeley and Megalyn Echikunwoke
90210: Meet Naomi’s New Nemesis and Love Interest

90210's Naomi is about to meet her match — and her new lover! Megalyn Echikunwoke has joined the cas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ebubennem Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke
  • Birth Place: Spokane, WA
  • Birthday: May 28, 1983, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting