Meg Tilly Celebrity Watchlist

Meg Tilly

Birth Name: Margaret Elizabeth Chan

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: February 14, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons, Parenthood, One Last Dance, and More

Once upon a time, I'd watch FX's Sons of Anarchy begrudgingly because it was popular. Now I'm watching because it's good. As in bad. As in: bad things happening to bad people. Consequences = drama. And that's rarely been more evident than as the fift… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Psycho II - Trailer
01:41 — Norman Bates is released from an asylum after 20 years and returns to the motel home where his heinous crimes were committed.
The Big Chill - Official Trailer
01:00 — First rate baby-boomer comedy/drama about a group of '60's college friends who reunite for the funeral of a member of their group. Star-making ensembl (more…)
'Bomb Girls' on the Gracies Red Carpet
Meg Tilly, Jodi Balfour, Charlotte Hegele, and Ali Liebert hit the red carpet and take home Outstanding Drama.

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Elizabeth Chan
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: February 14, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »