Max Casella Celebrity Watchlist

Max Casella

Birth Name: Max Deitch

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen and Max Casella,<em> Crisis in Six Scenes</em>

Get a Sneak Peek at Woody Allen's Amazon Series

Woody Allen's upcoming Amazon series is starting to reveal itself -- its title, Crisis in Six Scenes, was unveiled during the streaming service's presentation at the Television Critics Association fall previews on Sunday, as was its Sept. 30 premier… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Of: Trailer
01:00 — Explore the dark corners of NYC's criminal-justice system in this miniseries about a young Pakistani-American man who is accused of murder.
The Night Of
NOW AVAILABLE FOR PRE-ORDER. ALL EPISODES AVAILABLE SEPT. 26, 2016. Explore the dark corners of the criminal-justice system in New York City as they s (more…)
The Night Of: Trailer
01:00 — Explore the dark corners of NYC's criminal-justice system in this miniseries about a young Pakistani-American man who is accused of murder.
The Night Of
NOW AVAILABLE FOR PRE-ORDER. ALL EPISODES AVAILABLE SEPT. 26, 2016. Explore the dark corners of the criminal-justice system in New York City as they s (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:00am
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son FX

In the third installment in the "Big Momma's House" series, an FBI agent and his teenage stepson go undercover as women to hunt down a murderer at an all-female school.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00am
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
VIDEO: Get a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Kiefer Sutherland's New Web Series

Before Kiefer Sutherland makes his way back to the small screen, the 24 alum will be seen in a new w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Max Deitch
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments