Maurice Gibb Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maurice Ernest Gibb

Birth Place: Douglas, Isle of Man

Died: January 12, 2003

Profession: Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Gibb

Bee Gees' Robin Gibb Dead at 62

Robin Gibb, the co-founder of the Bee Gees, died Sunday after a long battle with cancer, Rolling Stone reports. He was 62. "The family of Robin Gibb, of the Bee Gees, announce with great sadness that Robin passed away today following his long battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saturday Night Fever - Official Trailer
01:19 — A Brooklyn teenager's life revolves around the '70's disco dancing craze, to the consternation of his family. Popular film features hit soundtrack by (more…)
Barry Gibb: The last Bee Gee goes it alone
09:00 — With Maurice Gibb's death in 2003, followed by Robin Gibb's in 2012, the Bee Gees' long ride on the pop charts seemed to be over. But now the remainin (more…)
Miami Beach Home of Late Bee Gee Sells for $13M
The former home of Bee Gee Maurice Gibb sells in Miami for $13 million, and Chevy Chase's penthouse gets a record $7.95 million. Alyssa Abkowitz joins (more…)
Cadillac Man - Official Trailer
01:42 — A fast-talking car salesman must make the deal of his life when the armed husband of a philandering secretary at the dealership takes hostages. Manic (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 10:30am
Saturday Night Fever AMC

A working-class young man from Brooklyn is famous on the local disco scene, and has a complicated relationship with a fellow dancer who dreams of making it big in Manhattan.

I’ll Watch499 Watching
Wed Feb 22 7:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Maurice Gibb(Season 6, Episode 6) REELZ

The death of Maurice Gibb is examined.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Sun Mar 5 1:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Maurice Gibb(Season 6, Episode 6) REELZ

The death of Maurice Gibb is examined.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Gibb
Report: Bee Gees' Robin Gibb Is in a Coma

The Bee Gees' Robin Gibb is in a coma, according to multiple British outlets.Gibb, who has been wide…

Barry Gibb and Robin Gibb
Report: Bee Gees' Robin Gibb Has Liver Cancer

The Bee Gees' Robin Gibb is reportedly battling liver cancer, according to multiple British outlets.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maurice Ernest Gibb
  • Birth Place: Douglas, Isle of Man
  • Died: January 12, 2003
  • Profession: Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.