Matthew Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison

Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (234 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison and Renee Puente

Glee’s Matthew Morrison Marries Renee Puente

Wedding bells were music to Matthew Morrison's ears this weekend. The Glee star married longtime girlfriend Renee Puente on Saturday in Maui, Hawaii, People reports. See more celebrity wedding news Only about 50 peo… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Lea Michele, Matthew Morrison
Lea Michele Admits to Once Dating Matthew Morrison

After years of denying it, Lea Michele has finally copped to briefly dating her Glee costar Matthew…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Lea Michele
Get a First Look at Lea Michele's New Music Video

Rachel Berry has been hogging the spotlight for five years, which means it's past time for the woman…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison
  • Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (234 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »