Matthew Goode Celebrity Watchlist

Matthew Goode

Birth Name: Matthew William Goode

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Goode, Matthew Rhys; <em>The Wine Show</em>

Hulu's The Wine Show Brings Charming, Handsome British Men Drinking Wine to America

There are simple pleasures in life that all of us should enjoy. Like whisking away on a private jet to Italy's gorgeous countryside to taste expensive and rare wines from the most knowledgable vintners in the world with your incredibly charming and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 Recap
02:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama The Good Wife.
Meet the Cast: Laurence Fishburne as Alex Haley
In the role of Roots' author Alex Haley, Laurence Fishburne fulfills a lifelong dream of being part of this iconic miniseries.
Stoker - Trailer
02:24 — After India's (Wasikowska's) father dies in an auto accident, her Uncle Charlie (Goode), who she never knew existed, comes to live with her and her em (more…)
Belle - Trailer
02:28 — BELLE is inspired by the true story of Dido Elizabeth Belle (Gugu Mbatha-Raw), the illegitimate mixed race daughter of Admiral Sir John Lindsay (Matth (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 8:00pm
Dancing on the Edge PBS

Stanley, Sarah and Pamela try to help Louis elude the police; Masterson offers a reward for Louis' capture; Lady Cremone, who believes Louis is guilty, refuses to aid him; and Sarah is coerced by a policeman into revealing damaging information.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Mon Aug 1 12:30am
Dancing on the Edge PBS

Stanley, Sarah and Pamela try to help Louis elude the police; Masterson offers a reward for Louis' capture; Lady Cremone, who believes Louis is guilty, refuses to aid him; and Sarah is coerced by a policeman into revealing damaging information.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00am
Copying Beethoven TMC

Account of a fictional romantic relationship between Ludwig van Beethoven and a young Viennese music student who helps the genius notate his Ninth Symphony.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mekhi Phifer
Roots Miniseries ups Star Power with Mekhi Phifer, T.I. and Matthew Goode

See who else is joining the cast!

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

Not everyone will get a happy ending!

Matthew Goode
Oh No! Matthew Goode Exits The Good Wife

See which show he's headed to next

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Julianna Margulies, Taye Diggs
New Good Wife Season 6 Promo: Make Way for Florrick, Agos & Lockhart!

The Good Wife┬áis about to start a new chapter, but unfortunately it doesn't look like everyone is on…

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew William Goode
  • Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Actor